2016-2017 Lamar Warrior Football Schedule

*
2016 Senior High Football*

9/27:00 PM
ClarksvilleAway
9/97:00 PMSubiacoAway
9/167:00 PMMt. Ida
Home
9/237:00 PMAtkins*Away
9/307:00 PMMansfield* (HC)Home
10/77:00 PMPerryville*Home
10/147:00 PMCharleston*Away
10/217:00 PMCedarville* (Mini Camp)
Home
10/287:00 PMTwo Rivers*
Away
11/47:00 PMParis* (SR Night)
Home

* denotes conference game

        Senior High Roster

#1      Zach West(11)           
#2      Jonathan Mayes (10)
#3      Zederick Lee (12)   
#4      Brennan Gilbert (12)       
#5      Zac Dillard (12)                 
#6      Bryce Sanderson (12)
#7      Hunter Daniel (11)
#8      Dusty Clubb (12)
#9      Eddie Gonzalez (11)
#10     BJ Barrientos  (12)
#11     Josiah Masterson (12)
#12     Michael Whitson (10)
#14     Joe Mueller (11)
#15     Hunter Davenport (12)
#16     Aaron Lujan (11) 
#19     Logan Hinkle (12)
#20     Garrett Houston (10)
#21     Cade Track (11)
#22     Colton Richardson (10)
#23     Bryer Bowles (11)
#24     Caleb Edwards (10)
#25     Dustin Middleton (10)
#32     Zaden Navarrete (10)       
#41     Blake Stepp (10)
#44     Noah Dalton (10)
#50     Kaleb LaRue (11)
#51     Jessiah Bailey (11)
#53     Willis Collier (10)
#54     Chase Holland (12)
#55     Dyce Ross (10)
#56     Bryr Bruton (10)
#57     Jacob Combs (11)
#61     Josh Copeland (11)  
#64     Izaiah Tuck (11)
#65     Levy Tumbleson (10)     
#66     Cody Lee (10)
#69     Dylan Beverage (10)
#70     Hunter Watkins (10)
#71     Victor Coronado (12)
#74     Chad Rivers (10)
#75     Ben Campbell (12)
#79     Javier Coronado (10)
#84     Dalton Moro (12)
#86     Braydon Grace (10)
    





Senior High Staff:

Coaches: Josh Jones, Cliff Jones, Larry Debusk, Mitchell Barton

Managers:
Brandon Fox, David Schabell, Gracee Wilkins, Hannah Warren, Raylynn Judah, Taylor English, Macy Pelts.




Junior High/7th Grade Staff:

Coaches: Mitchell Barton, Cliff Jones, Josh Jones,
Larry Debusk

Water Girls:   Aspen Williams, Chloe Chavers



*
2016 Junior High Football*

9/15:30/7:00
ClarksvilleAway
9/87:00 PMSubiaco (Jr Only)
Away
9/155:30/7:00
Paris*Home
9/225:30/7:00
Atkins*Away
9/295:30/7:00
Mansfield* Home
10/65:30/7:00
Perryville*Home
10/135:30/7:00
Charleston*Away
10/205:30/7:00
Cedarville*Home
10/275:30/7:00
Two Rivers*Away

(7th grade games begin at 5:30 PM)


       Junior High Roster

#2      Gavyn Ware (9)
#3      Nate Bartlett (8)
#5      Jacob Parmentor (9)
#7      Ethan Edwards (8)
#8      Skylar Dodge (8)
#9      Josiah Burnett (9)
#10     Camdon Woods (8)
#11     Justin Dillard (8)
#12     Jerron Massengale (8)
#14     Ike Pelts (9)
#19     Isiach Climer (9)
#20     Jacob Sanders (8)
#21     Nathan Freeman (8)
#22     John Yarbrough (8)
#23     Brady James (8)
#24     Joesiah Munoz (8)
#32     Roc Webb (8)
#33     Nate Hickey (9)
#34     Colby Kinsey (8)
#41     Zuriel Barton (8)
#42     Shawn Hughes (8)
#44     Broadi Richardson (9) 
#50     Malachi Day (9)
#52     Trace Caldwell (8)
#53     Issac Mize (9)
#54     Logan Douglas (9)
#55     Jacob Ross (9)
#56     Wyatt Ruble (9)
#57     Jaxon Daniel (9)
#63     Thomas Guinnip (9)
#65     Andrew Earley (9)
#66     Nathaniel Voreis (8)
#69     Wayden Copeland (8)
#70     Chandler Hodge (9)
#71     Davion Greene (8)
#72     Matthew Kirshberger (9)
#74     A.J. Wiggins (9)
#75     Phillip Garrison (9)
#79     Kannon Freeman (8)
#84     Nate Hinkle (9)
#88     Drake Bacchus (9)
                Nate Freeman (9)
        Seth Watkins (8)




7th Grade Roster